Happy House Real Estate in Cocoa Beach
Robin & Kathy Turner
321 258 9849321 258 9849

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is extremely important to Happy House Real Estate, Hereinafter, referred to as (We, Us, Our). We take great measures to use the latest technology and adhere to stringent confidentiality procedures to keep your personal information confidential. It is also important that you are aware of and understand our Privacy Policy, as well as the nature of the relationship between you (site visitor) and us. Please take a moment to read the following policy to learn how we handle your personal information. If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

Who we are

We provide marketing services for the web site you visited. When you click on a link, you may be directed to a web page that is hosted by us. The phone numbers on these web pages are our company contact phone numbers. If the web page has a questionnaire form for you to fill out, the information contained in that form is e-mailed directly to Happy House Real Estate.
The type of information we collect

The personal information that we collect is limited to the information that you provide when you enter your information/fill out a questionnaire on a website that is hosted by us. This information may consist of your name, email address, phone number(s), and questions you answered.
If you contact us by telephone using a phone number that we have provided, we may collect the phone number, time/length of the call and any voicemail messages you may leave for them. Your phone call(s) may also be recorded for quality assurance or training purposes, in the event that your call is recorded, you may be notified prior to the phone conversation

How your Information is stored

Your information is stored in an account that is only accessible by Happy House Real Estate. We will not share your personal information with any other companies.

Use of your personal information

Any personal information that you provide is subject to Happy House Real Estate’s privacy policy.

When we disclose personal information

We will not share, sell, transfer, or convey your personal information to any unaffiliated companies or third- parties.

Collecting other personal information

Use of “Cookies”

Like many websites, our website uses “cookie” technology. The cookies will not reveal any personal information about you, except perhaps your first name so we can welcome you on your next visit. Cookies help us understand which parts of our websites are the most popular, where our visitors are going, and how long they are on each web page. We use cookies to study traffic patterns on our site so we can make the site more user friendly.
We may use third-party advertising companies to place ads on our behalf. These companies may employ cookies and action tags (also known as single pixel gifs or web beacons) to measure advertising effectiveness. Any information that these third- parties collect via cookies and action tags is completely anonymous.

Links to other sites

Our site may contain links to the websites of our subsidiaries and affiliates, and to websites that are owned and operated by third-parties. These other websites may have their own privacy policies and would not be governed by our Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of websites owned and operated by any such third-parties. Other websites may collect and treat information collected differently, so we encourage you to carefully read and review the privacy policy for each website you visit.

Our commitment to privacy

Our website does not knowingly collect or use personal information from children under age 13 without obtaining verifiable parental consent. If a child whom we know to be under the age of 13 sends personal information to our site, we will use that information only in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Changes in our online Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at anytime. Please check back from time to time to ensure that you are aware of any updates or changes to this Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy/Opt-Out Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, or you wish to opt-out of future contact/ have your information removed by us, please contact us via email at HappyHouse@cfl.rr.com.com

Your consent to the terms of this privacy policy

If you do not agree to these Terms of Use or the Privacy Policy posted on the website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy. Please check back from time to time to ensure you are aware of any updates or changes in this policy. Your use of our site indicates acceptance of our privacy policy.